Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Interface Displays & Controls

Interface Displays & Controls
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of electronic product. The company's electronic product include original equipment and retrofit control panel and bezel assemblies, smart cockpit displays and night vision compatible exterior lighting for military fixed wing and rotor craft platforms, enabling aviation, marine, military fighting vehicles, and embedded computing markets to get a wide range of electronic control and display products.

Formerly Known As
Interface Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Radiant Power
Primary Office
  • 4630 North Avenue
  • Oceanside, CA 92056
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000

Interface Displays & Controls Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Interface Displays & Controls‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Interface Displays & Controls Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Lang President and Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Thomas Chief Financial Officer and Controller