Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SQI Diagnostics (acquired 2007)

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a capital pool company. The company focuses on using its cash holdings to evaluate promising businesses or assets that it would acquire in a qualifying transaction, which it has to complete within 24 months of listing.

Formerly Known As
Emblem Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 45 St. Clair Avenue West
  • Suite 1202
  • Toronto, Ontario M4V 1K9
  • Canada

SQI Diagnostics (acquired 2007) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SQI Diagnostics (acquired 2007)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SQI Diagnostics (acquired 2007) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Paul Aube President & Director