Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Breddo-Likwifier

1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of high-speed stainless steel blenders. The company's high-speed stainless steel blenders are used to manufacture ice cream mixes, candies, reconstituted products, canned condiments, sauces, salad dressings, fillings and instant breakfast, enabling food industries to process food easily with minimal costs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lanco Likwifier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
EnSight Solutions
Primary Office
  • 1230 Taney Street
  • Kansas City, MO 64116
  • United States

Breddo-Likwifier Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Breddo-Likwifier‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Breddo-Likwifier Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Breddo-Likwifier‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook