Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Indumove

Indumove?uq=8lCq2teR
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of packaging and export services. The company's packaging and export services include industrial removals, assembly and dismantling, lifting, transportation, pickup and transshipment services, enabling the export industry to access a wide range of services for selling their goods.

Website
Formerly Known As
Van Oorschot Hijs- en Transporttechniek BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Transpico
Primary Office
  • Postbus 6094
  • 4780 LX Moerdijk
  • Netherlands

+31 0168 000 000

Indumove Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Indumove‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook