Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Diversicare of Fulton

1967 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of long term care services intended to improve the lives by providing nursing care and support. The company's services include short term rehabilitation facilities, memory care programs, long term care, respite care, adult day care, and hospice care services, enabling patients to receive acute care and support for their recovery.

Formerly Known As
Haws Memorial Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 1004 Holiday Lane
  • Fulton, KY 42041
  • United States

Diversicare of Fulton Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Diversicare of Fulton‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Diversicare of Fulton Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Diversicare of Fulton‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Diversicare of Fulton Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kelly Gill President & Chief Executive Officer