Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Golden Rule Insurance

1940 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services in Indiana, United States. The company's insurance services includes a variety of health insurance plans with multiple benefits as well as a critical illness insurance plan, enabling customers to get adequate insurance cover for health issues and critical illnesses.

Formerly Known As
Congressional Life Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • Indianapolis, IN
  • United States

Golden Rule Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Golden Rule Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Golden Rule Insurance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Collins Chief Executive Officer