Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Factorial-Bank

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of personal and commercial banking services. The company's banking services include certificates of deposit, lines of credit, savings deposit, residential mortgages, personal loans, home equity loans and other banking related services, enabling customers to get various banking and other financial services.

Formerly Known As
Pryvat Eksel Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 32 Rymarska Street
  • Kharkiv, 61057
  • Ukraine

Factorial-Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Factorial-Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook