Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Perma-flex Roller Technology

1949 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of industrial rollers. The company's industrial rollers include rubber rolls, urethanes rolls, carbon and steel alloy rolls and bowed rolls, enabling pulp and paper, textiles, non-wovens, plastics, film, foil, forest products, metals, coil coating, corrugated box, abrasives and graphic arts industries to meet their unique roller requirements.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kern Rubber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Finzer Roller
Primary Office
  • 1415 Jake Alxander Boulevard South
  • Salisbury, NC 28146
  • United States

Perma-flex Roller Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Perma-flex Roller Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Perma-flex Roller Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Perma-flex Roller Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Perma-flex Roller Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Berwick President