Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wuzhanmao Wine

Wuzhanmao Wine?uq=hBqTzBbB
1948 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of wines. The company's activities include production of a variety of rice wines, enabling customers to enjoy the taste of their favorite wine brand.

Website
Formerly Known As
Zhejiang Anji Wuhao Tan Wine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Tianfu Road
  • Zhejiang 313301
  • China

+86 400 000 0000

Wuzhanmao Wine Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wuzhanmao Wine‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook