Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jumbuck Australia

Jumbuck Australia
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of woolen and leather clothing and accessories. The company's woolen and leather clothing and accessories includes car seat covers, ugg boots, slippers, moccasins, jackets, coats and medical skins along with knitwear and country style clothing sold under the RM Williams, Thomas Cook, Akubra, Drizabone, Yarra Trial, Euroa, Wrangler, Hunter and Jacaru brands at the company's store and through online shopping.

Formerly Known As
Skin Inn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 34A Aitken Street
  • Gisborne, Victoria 3437
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000

Jumbuck Australia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jumbuck Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jumbuck Australia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maxine Yates Director
Ron Yates Director