Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Garrett

Garrett
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of coated line pipe storage services. The company's coated line pipe storage include pipe transportation, pipe dispatch, pipe inspection, pipe repair and related services, enabling construction, engineering and related companies to get a wide range of coated line pipes.

Formerly Known As
Garrett Bros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 186
  • 1338 County Road 1270
  • Amber, OK 73004
  • United States

+1 (405) 000-0000

Garrett Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Garrett‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Garrett Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chuck Garrett Co-Founder and President
Larry Cumpton Chief Operating Officer
Jerry Garrett Co-Founder