Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Guizhou Gas Group Corp

1995 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
600903 STOCK SYMBOL
$3.36 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Operator of a gas enterprise. The company's business includes gas transmission and distribution, supply and sales and service and also provides centralized heating and distributed energy management.

Formerly Known As
Guizhou Gas (Group) Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 298 South Xintian Avenue
  • Guiyang, 550004
  • China

+86 00000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guizhou Gas Group Corp’s full profile, request a free trial.

Guizhou Gas Group Corp Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.44 - $5.49 $2.8B $3.45 $0.03 18.3M 813M

Guizhou Gas Group Corp Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 3,182,628 2,520,472
Revenue 496,352 411,220 340,658 327,460
EBITDA 79,828 73,591 66,603 46,528
Net Income 23,191 20,333 14,949 7,286
Total Assets 1,167,144 1,175,869 1,095,097 900,170
Total Debt 474,150 417,506 379,183 419,208
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer