Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rees Office Products

Rees Office Products
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor and supplier of office supply items. The company's office supply items include office furniture, custom stamps, janitorial supplies, printers, breakroom supplies and first aid kits, enabling clients to avail quality goods with next-day delivery option.

Website
Formerly Known As
Rees Printing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Acquirer
Hurst Office Suppliers
Primary Office
  • 301 West Lexington Avenue
  • Winchester, KY 40391
  • United States

Rees Office Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rees Office Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rees Office Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marjorie Rees Beach President & Chief Executive Officer