Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Royal Hotel (Woolacombe)

The Royal Hotel (Woolacombe)?uq=gJQ7UQwH
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a hotel located in Woolacombe, United Kingdom. The company's hotel is spread over 2.5 acres of land and consists of 100-bedroom along with lounge areas, conference and event facilities, restaurant, swimming pool, fitness suite and cocktail bar, enabling tourists to relax and rejuvenate in the bed of nature.

Formerly Known As
NB Travel Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Beach Road
  • EX34 7AB
  • England

+44 01271 000000

The Royal Hotel (Woolacombe) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Royal Hotel (Woolacombe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Royal Hotel (Woolacombe) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Royal Hotel (Woolacombe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook