Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Quante Fernmeldemontagen

1892 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of household products. The company's household products include production of gas and ovens, enabling the residential and commercial sectors to access a wide range of products for their operation and cooking under one roof.

Website
Formerly Known As
locksmith Wilhelm Quante, Quante
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • Gro├čbeerenstr. 136
  • 12277 Berlin
  • Germany

Quante Fernmeldemontagen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quante Fernmeldemontagen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Quante Fernmeldemontagen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Quante Fernmeldemontagen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook