Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LES New England

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wastewater treatment services. The company's wastewater treatment services include planning, design, construction administration and operations services, along with offering consultancy and project management services, enabling public utilities, industries and wastewater facilities to avail a wide range of water and industrial treatment services.

Formerly Known As
NewStream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 34 Forest Street
  • Attleboro, MA 02703
  • United States

LES New England Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LES New England‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LES New England Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Spoor President