Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Football Club Lausanne Sport

Football Club Lausanne Sport?uq=PEM9b6PF
1896 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A professional football club intended to participate in European soccer leagues and major soccer tournaments around the world.

Formerly Known As
Montriond Lausanne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Ineos Group
Primary Office
  • Longemalle Avenue 21a
  • 1020 Renens
  • Switzerland

+41 021 000 00 00

Football Club Lausanne Sport Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Football Club Lausanne Sport‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Football Club Lausanne Sport Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alain Joseph President