Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Navhouse

Navhouse?uq=kzBhZRuG
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of aerospace and military technology based repair and overhaul services. The company's services are engaged in the repair and overhaul of inertial navigation components and systems for aircraft, land and marine platforms, enabling commercial and military customers to get access to quality technical service.

Formerly Known As
Navhouse Global Avionics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Reliance Aerotech Service
Primary Office
  • 10 Loring Drive
  • Bolton, Ontario L7E 1J9
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

Navhouse Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Navhouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Navhouse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Navhouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Navhouse Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Glynn Williams President & Chief Executive Officer