Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Westview Commercial

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a senior care housing facility. The housing facility is designed for the residents to age in place, with provision for recreation, security, personal care, a barrier-free environment and other amenities aimed at providing for the comfort and pleasure of the resident.

Formerly Known As
Westview Lifecare Centres, 651138 Alberta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 102, 9333 - 47th Street
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6B 2R7
  • Canada

Westview Commercial Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Westview Commercial‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Westview Commercial Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Terry Smith Chief Executive Officer, Director & President
Eugene Sekora Chief Financial Officer & Director