Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Forward Resources and Construction

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction and civil engineering services.

Formerly Known As
Ekuiti Satria
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • No. 10A, Jalan Helang 15
  • Bandar Puchong Jaya
  • Puchong, Selangor 47100
  • Malaysia

Forward Resources and Construction Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Forward Resources and Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook