Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

7-9-13 Recycling

7-9-13 Recycling
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of collection service of recycled and waste materials. The company's services include collection of all types of recycled materials, delivery of large containers for waste collection, pick up waste through trucks, retrieval of tires, delivery of gravel and stone, and purchase and sale of pallets.

Formerly Known As
Jens Juhl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Industrivej 7-9
  • 6510 Gram
  • Denmark

7-9-13 Recycling Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 7-9-13 Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook