Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AHD Aandrijftechniek

AHD Aandrijftechniek?uq=2zON1W4M
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of industrial brakes and other related products. The company offers gearboxes, motor reducers, couplings, variators, cardan shafts, and frequency converters, along with related repairing services.

Formerly Known As
PIV Aandrijftechniek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Axel Johnson International
Primary Office
  • Ivoorstraat 4
  • 1812 RE Alkmaar
  • Netherlands

+31 0172 000 000

AHD Aandrijftechniek Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AHD Aandrijftechniek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AHD Aandrijftechniek Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bob Stijsiger Managing Director