Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PDS Logistics

PDS Logistics?uq=AFYHfsyn
1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of goods warehousing and distribution services intended to improve supply chain management. The company's goods warehousing and distribution services include supply management, fulfillment, stock handling and transportation services, enabling petrochemical, chemical, pharmaceutical, hardware, plastics and packaging companies to safely transfer their goods from one place to another within a stipulated time period.

Formerly Known As
PDS UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Stax Trade Centres
Primary Office
  • AC3 Acornfield Road
  • Knowsley Industrial Park
  • Knowsley L33 7UG
  • England

+44 01925 000000

PDS Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PDS Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PDS Logistics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John McClelland Founder and Managing Director