Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vilsan Pharmaceuticals

Vilsan Pharmaceuticals
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of animal health products intended promote animal health awareness. The company's animal health products include vitamins, anti-parasites, vaccines and feed additives, enabling cattle farmers to raise disease-free and energetic livestock for their customers.

Formerly Known As
Vetsan Veterinary Pharmaceuticals Industry and Trading, Vilsan Veterinary Pharmaceuticals Industry and Trade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Merck Animal Health
Primary Office
  • Esentepe Mahallesi Büyükdere Cad.
  • No: 199, Levent 199 Office Block Floor: 13
  • 34394 Istanbul
  • Turkey

+90 (0216) 000 00 00

Vilsan Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vilsan Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vilsan Pharmaceuticals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vilsan Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vilsan Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Burhan Hacı General Manager