Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hotel Berlaymont Brussels

Hotel Berlaymont Brussels
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 4 star hotel located in Brussels. The hotel is a full service hotel with 212 rooms along with club rooms, junior suite, restaurants and bars, free Wi-Fi and conference halls, enabling tourists to enjoy a comfortable stay.

Formerly Known As
Silken Berlaymont Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11-19 Boulevard Charlemagne
  • 1000 Brussels
  • Belgium

+32 02 000 00 00

Hotel Berlaymont Brussels Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotel Berlaymont Brussels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hotel Berlaymont Brussels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hotel Berlaymont Brussels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hotel Berlaymont Brussels Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Burkhard General Manager