Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Experiment 101

Experiment 101?uq=PEM9b6PF
2015 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a game development studio in Stockholm, Sweden. The company develops, publishes and distributes games that can be played individually or as massively multiplayer games.

Formerly Known As
Experiment-101
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rosenlundsgatan 40, 4 tr
  • 118 53 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Experiment 101 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Experiment 101‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Experiment 101 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stefan Ljungqvist Co-Founder & Head of Studio