Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hilton Brussels Grand Place

Hilton Brussels Grand Place
2016 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A hotel located in Brussels, Belgium. The hotel comprises of 224 rooms and 17 conference rooms, enabling the visitors, guests and commercial sectors to access a wide range of area for their living, meetings and events.

Formerly Known As
Le Méridien
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Carrefour De L'europe 3
  • 1000 Brussels
  • Belgium

+32 02 000 00 00

Hilton Brussels Grand Place Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hilton Brussels Grand Place‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook