BTC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BTC General Information

Description

Provider of reclamation and disposal of gases, refrigerants and fire suppressants. The company provides waste gas disposal services, Reclaim, regeneration and sales of refrigerants and extinguishing gases, analytical Services for treatment of waste gases and chemicals.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BT Chemicals V.O.F.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Albert Thijsstraat 65
  • 6471 WX Eygelshoven
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BTC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BTC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial