Genomic Life Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Genomic Life General Information

Description

Provider of genomic profiling services intended to accelerate proactive health and genomic medicine for everyone. The company's services empower individuals to identify their genetic risk in advance and address the challenges presented when dealing with cancer, enabling humans to prevent disease before it happens, diagnose disease accurately, and treat patients better based on their specific genetic makeup.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cancer Guardian, Wamberg Genomic Advisors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 3344 North Torrey Pines Court
  • Suite 100
  • La Jolla, CA 92037
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genomic Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Genomic Life’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Genomic Life Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Coley Chavez Chief of Staff and Compliance Officer
Philip Smalley Chief Medical Director
Noel Obourn Chief Commercial Officer
Karen Ferrell Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
G. Cole Chief Financial Officer, Head of Audit & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Genomic Life Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
A. Greig Woodring Self Executive Co-Chairman 000 0000
G. Cole Self Chief Financial Officer, Head of Audit & Board Member 000 0000
Karen Ferrell Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kimberly Popovits Self Head of Compensation Committee & Board Member 000 0000
Randy Scott Ph.D Self Executive Co-Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Genomic Life Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Genomic Life Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Casdin Capital Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Genomic Life’s complete investors history, request access »