Emvoice Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 1

Emvoice General Information

Description

Developer of a speech synthesis engine designed to enjoy concert-like singing experience in the cloud. The company's sound creation engine is a virtual instrument plugin that combines text-to-voice speech technology to sing and speak expressively using artificial intelligence and is based on in three parameters mainly the pitch envelope, the length of the syllables and the use of various vocal modes, enabling music producers and creators to add and record synthetic vocals to their productions while saving time and efforts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Komponant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Singapore
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emvoice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Emvoice’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Emvoice Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodolphe Ollivier Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Papurt Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
To view Emvoice’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emvoice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emvoice Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Techgrind Incubator & Venture Capital Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Emvoice’s complete investors history, request access »