Top Aces Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Top Aces General Information

Description

Provider of combat airborne training services intended to offer flight training to the Canadian Armed Forces. The company's combat airborne training services include flight safety training, joint terminal attack controller training, electronic attack training and target practice, enabling Canadian Armed Forces to improve their combat skills and supporting the operational readiness of both current and future generation fighter aircraft flying standards. Its integrated logistics, maintenance and engineering services ensure that the Canadian Armed Forces receives the level of support they require to achieve their objectives.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Discovery Air Defence Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Government
Air
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1675 Route Transcanadienne
  • Suite 201
  • Dorval, Quebec H9P 1J1
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Top Aces Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Top Aces‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Top Aces Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Bouchard Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Vincent Morello Chief Financial Officer
Didier Toussaint Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Gibeau Chief Technology Officer
Chantal Tessier Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Top Aces Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Top Aces Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Top Aces Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Top Aces Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Top Aces‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial