Superior Natural Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Superior Natural General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of tofu, soy milk and other soy-based products. The company produces a wide range of tofu and soy products such as milk, desserts and drinks through high quality, locally grown and non-genetically modified organic soybeans, enabling specialty and mainstream retail and foodservice customers to procure authentic, great tasting and healthy products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superior Tofu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1436 East Pender Steet
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5L 1V8
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Superior Natural Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superior Natural‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Superior Natural Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rita Cheng President
Percy Chan Co-Founder
Sui Chan Co-Founder
Tung Lam Co-Founder
To view Superior Natural’s complete executive team members history, request access »