Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ALEF Distribution RO

2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology and customer distribution services. The company's information technology and customer distribution service promotes and distributes components, accessories and IT systems for both the consumer market and business service, enabling its clients to develop their businesses in a win-win common strategy.

Formerly Known As
Likeit Solution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Hardware
Acquirer
Alef
Primary Office
  • PBT Building - Pipera Business Tower
  • Bd. Dimitrie Pompeiu Boulevard, No.6E, 8th Floor
  • Bucharest, 023817
  • Romania

ALEF Distribution RO Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALEF Distribution RO‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook