Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cayden Security

Cayden Security
2016 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cyber security and information technology risk assessment services intended to provide a compliance check of business activities and eliminate risks associated to various business tasks. The company's services provide cyber security products and consulting and turnkey managed security services for third party risk and helps in minimization of data risks, enabling clients to get access to cyber support and security over data risks.

Formerly Known As
Prevalent Security Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
The SCE Group
Primary Office
  • 40 Technology Drive
  • Suite 2c
  • Warren, NJ 07059
  • United States

+1 (908) 000-0000

Cayden Security Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cayden Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cayden Security Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cayden Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cayden Security Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Compagno President