Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Allenair Corporation

1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic and pneumatic products. The company's hydraulic and pneumatic product includes cylinders, valves, pumps, index table and accessories, enabling its clients and customers to avail quality products for their project at a fair price.

Formerly Known As
A. K. Allen Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Alkon Corporation
Primary Office
  • 255 East Second Street
  • Mineola, NY 11501
  • United States

Allenair Corporation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allenair Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook