Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lynn University Design and Media Arts Center

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

An art and design college in Boca Raton, Florida. The college offers programs in graphic design, game, art, animation, motion graphics, and web design and offers students professional career in the digital arts.

Website
Formerly Known As
Digital Media Arts College, DMAC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Lynn University
Primary Office
  • 5400 Broken Sound Boulevard NorthWest
  • Suite 100
  • Boca Raton, FL 33487
  • United States

Lynn University Design and Media Arts Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lynn University Design and Media Arts Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lynn University Design and Media Arts Center Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vicki Strunk Ph.D President
Christine Jax Ph.D Executive
Sunny Sharma President & Chief Executive Officer