Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aviata

Aviata?uq=WouuG6Ev
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of an easy-to-deploy software in the United States. The company offers systems integration and event-driven intelligence for the internet of things (IoT) enabling clients to connect any internet-connected device or application and communicate, evaluate and respond to events in real time, triggering intelligent actions. It also offers information technology consulting services.

Formerly Known As
Leader Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 8801 Jefferson Street North East
  • Suite 102A
  • Albuquerque, NM 87113
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000

Aviata Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aviata‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aviata Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aviata‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aviata Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Wardlaw Jr. Chief Executive Officer