Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dennis

Dennis?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
1905 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of hardware, clothing and home products. The company's hardware, clothing and home products include shirts, trousers, shoes, cleaning, lighting, kitchen appliances, gardening and other related products, enabling the customers to choose from a wide variety of products.

Formerly Known As
S. L. Dennis Transfer, Shepard & Dennis Transfer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 220 North Boone
  • Aberdeen, WA 98520
  • United States

+1 (360) 000-0000

Dennis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dennis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dennis Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Dennis Chief Executive Officer
Brent Dennis President
Randy Dennis Vice President, Secretary & Treasurer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »