Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wine in Style

Wine in Style
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer an distributor of wine and winery products. The company's wine and winery products are produced in a warehouse that can manage humidity and constant temperature made from fresh fruits, enabling customers to avail quality wine and beverages at a fair price.

Formerly Known As
Sonsonoma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Nakashimato
Primary Office
  • Yubinbango102-0081
  • Chiyoda-ku, Yonbancho 11-3 Veneo Yonban first floor of the town
  • Tokyo
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000

Wine in Style Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wine in Style‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wine in Style Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Koo Michael President & Representative Director