Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nemicon Rotary Encoders

Nemicon Rotary Encoders
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer & distributor of rotary encoders and sensors designed for elevators, electric motor, medical equipment, ATM, radar and surveillance cameras. The company's products include absolute and incremental encoders, micro and shaft encoders manufactured with the use of innovative technology to deliver ultra-precision equipment and measuring instruments, providing the industrial market with high resolution and high precision tools for further application.

Formerly Known As
Nidec Nemicon Corporation, Sansei Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Shimbashi Enter Building 6F
  • 5-8-11, Shimbashi, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 105-0004
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000

Nemicon Rotary Encoders Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nemicon Rotary Encoders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nemicon Rotary Encoders Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nemicon Rotary Encoders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nemicon Rotary Encoders Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tetsuo Ogishima President

Nemicon Rotary Encoders Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Self Director & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »