Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Empresas Gamesa

Empresas Gamesa?uq=PEM9b6PF
1921 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of food products. The company's food products include cookies, pasta, flour, ready to eat cereals and other related products, enabling customers to avail delicious biscuits.

Formerly Known As
Galletera Mexicana S.A. de C.V.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Sabritas
Primary Office
  • San Nicolás de los Garza
  • Mexico

Empresas Gamesa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Empresas Gamesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook