Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LaBelle Dairy

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of dairy farming operations. The company's dairy farming operations include a 458-acre facility of dairy farm and 5,200-plus dairy cow herd that provides fresh dairy products, enabling customers to buy quality based dairy food products.

Formerly Known As
Heartland Dairy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Milk Source
Primary Office
  • 14014 255th Street
  • La Belle, MO 63447
  • United States

LaBelle Dairy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LaBelle Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LaBelle Dairy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LaBelle Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook