Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ladera Ventures

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment holding services in Canada. The company's operations include seeking for new business opportunities to either acquire or within which to participate.

Formerly Known As
TMT Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1600 - 609 Granville Street
  • P.O.Box 10068, Pacific Centre
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7Y 1C3
  • Canada

Ladera Ventures Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ladera Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ladera Ventures Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Ackerman President, Chief Executive Officer, Secretary and Director
John Chisholm Chief Financial Officer & Director