Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hoechst Celanese

Hoechst Celanese?uq=K9LEA9hy
1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of industrial chemicals. The company's industrial chemicals include acetic acid and vinyl acetate to be used in industrial, construction, pharmaceuticals, food, textiles, paints, adhesives, paper, clothing, tobacco and other products, enabling customers to avail quality chemicals.

Formerly Known As
Celanese Mexicana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Hoechst
Primary Office
  • Km 78.5 Carr. Guadalajara - La Barca
  • Cuitzeo, Mpio. From Ponciltan
  • Jalisco, 45965
  • Mexico

+52 01 000 000 0000

Hoechst Celanese Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hoechst Celanese‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hoechst Celanese Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hoechst Celanese‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook