Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aware Software

Aware Software?uq=WouuG6Ev
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of managed wireless infrastructure services intended to deliver secure, user friendly and innovative monitoring services. The company's services include enterprise managed services that develop, deploy, monitor and support devices across multiple mobile platforms and operating systems and include hardware procurement, development, data capture and analytics, enabling clients to get access to quality services.

Formerly Known As
Wandering WiFi, Wandering WiFi, LLC.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
SageNet
Primary Office
  • 1425 Ellsworth Industrial Bouvelard
  • Suite 100
  • Atlanta, GA 30318
  • United States

Aware Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aware Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aware Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Dabbiere JD President & Chief Operating Officer
John Marshall Founder & Co-Chairman
Alan Dabbiere Co-Chairman

Aware Software Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Aware Software Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 Aware Software Founder & Co-Chairman 000 0000