Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TimeCel

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mobile voice and data services. The company's mobile voice and data services include transmission of voice and data through cellular system, enabling the telecommunication sectors to transmit their data from one place to other easily.

Formerly Known As
TIME Wireless Sdn Bhd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Maxis
Primary Office
  • Level 17, MNI Twins 2
  • 11, Jalan Pinang
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50450
  • Malaysia

TimeCel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TimeCel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TimeCel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TimeCel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook