Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

24/7 Mid-Atlantic Network

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of high-capacity transport and fiber network services in the United States. The company specializes in offering an extended line of services including metro dark fiber, wireless back haul, last mile transport and carrier-neutral collocation enabling clients in the telecommunication sector to function smoothly and reach out to their target audience conveniently.

Formerly Known As
24/7 Fiber Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 111 Market Place
  • Suite 123
  • Baltimore, MD 21202
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore 24/7 Mid-Atlantic Network’s full profile, request a free trial.

24/7 Mid-Atlantic Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 23-Sep-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 23-Feb-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

24/7 Mid-Atlantic Network Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
GRI Fund Growth/Expansion Majority 000 0000 000000 0

24/7 Mid-Atlantic Network Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Morris President and Chief Operations Officer