Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RM Cylinders

RM Cylinders?uq=2zON1W4M
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cylinders. The company's cylinders include vented cylinders, unvented cylinders and solar thermals, enabling customers to enhance compatibility in water storage not only with gas, oil and electricity but also with the growing market of solar and other renewables.

Formerly Known As
RM Solar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Remondis
Primary Office
  • 4 Valencia Park, Gilcar Way
  • Wakefield Europort
  • Castleford WF10 5QS
  • England

+44 01924 000000

RM Cylinders Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RM Cylinders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RM Cylinders Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Marsden Managing Director