Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oldham Athletic Association Football Club

Oldham Athletic Association Football Club
1895 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a football team club in England. The company's football club competes in League One, the third tier of English football and play home matches at Boundary Park.

Formerly Known As
Pine Villa Football Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Sportsdirect.com Park
  • Oldham OL1 2PB
  • England

+44 0161 000 0000

Oldham Athletic Association Football Club Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oldham Athletic Association Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oldham Athletic Association Football Club Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Moisley Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Gee Managing Director
Simon Corney Director & Chairman
Abdallah Lemsagam Owner

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Oldham Athletic Association Football Club Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 Oldham Athletic Association Football Club Director & Chairman 000 0000