Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Buckingham Strategic Wealth (Deerfield)

Buckingham Strategic Wealth (Deerfield)?uq=2zON1W4M
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wealth management and advisory services. The company specializes in offering advisory services regarding the planning, investing and managing of wealth enabling individual as well as corporate clients to properly plan their finances and maximize their return on investments.

Formerly Known As
Stevens Wealth Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Asset Management
Parent Company
Buckingham Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 500 Lake Cook Road
  • Suite 350
  • Deerfield, IL 60015
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

Buckingham Strategic Wealth (Deerfield) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Buckingham Strategic Wealth (Deerfield)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Buckingham Strategic Wealth (Deerfield) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Susan Stevens Founder and Wealth Advisor